Wednesday, December 23, 2009

New Clothing, New Shoot!

New Clothing and New Pictures from my Photoshoot with:

Photographer: Courtney Rodwell
Models: Binh Duong & Jessie Gilmartin
Makeup: Faye Lauren
Hair: Amber (need to find out her last name. amazing job!)

And of course Clothing by Meow Kiki!

Everything is for sale on:

Here are a few shots from the shoot! xo Heather

Friday, December 18, 2009

New Clothing, Purses and SPECIAL CHARITY ITEM!

New Clothing & Purses on Etsy!

And last but CERTAINLY not least...
Meow Kiki is giving 100% of your proceeds ($75 for this purse) to charity. If you purchase this purse before December 31st 2009, your donation will be DOUBLED, so you will actually donate $150 to help save endangered animals and plants! Not only will you help save lives, this planet, our future, but you also get this really cute purse to wear while you make our world a better place.

Read more and purchase this purse here!


Thursday, November 26, 2009

New Clothes Huge Sale!!!

Hey everyone, Happy Thanksgiving! I'm having a huge Thanksgiving/Black Friday sale and I just posted toooonnnns of new clothes on Etsy! Check it all out in the shop announcement!:

As you can see the Winter Collection has been launched as well! Remember to check out Etsy frequently for new items. Have a great Thanksgiving and an awesome weekend! xoxox Heather

Monday, November 16, 2009

Alice in Wonderland Bodysuit Now Available!

After many many requests and many custom orders by Models on Model Mayhem, the Alice in Wonderland Bodysuit is now available to everyone on Etsy! Pick your color any color, step right up!....


Wednesday, November 11, 2009

Newness and a Sale!!

More new Fall Goodies on Etsy!

and... a SALE!

Offer valid Monday November 9 thru Sunday November 15!!
Use Coupon Code: 15OFFV in notes at checkout

Thursday, October 29, 2009

Follow MK on Twitter and WIN!!!

Follow Meow Kiki on Twitter and win!! I have some sample items that I'm going to be giving away for FREE to my Meow Kiki Twitter Followers so make sure to follow, you don't wanna miss out!!! xoxo Heather =^_^=

Monday, October 19, 2009

Sexy Pants!

Meow Kiki's got your but covered this Fall with sexy panties... 2 designs have been launched with the Fall Collection so far. The first design is a low-rise boyshort fit and the second is a sexy bikini fit. Check them out:

All are available for sale on

xx Heather

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

DaWanda & New Collection

First, I'd like to announce that the new Meow Kiki Fall Collection for 2009 will be launched October 18th on Etsy!!

Also, Meow Kiki is now on DaWanda! DaWanda is a European handmade selling site. All listings are in French, German and English. Measurements are in inches and centimeters... and prices in Euro! You don't have to be from Europe to buy and if you need help with anything you can always contact me! ;) Check out my new DaWanda Shop here! xx Heather

Wednesday, September 23, 2009

New Product: Mini Top Hats!

Hey all, I've introduced a new product to my clothing line... mini top hats! Not just any mini top hats... One of a Kind Meow Kiki Original Top Hats! Each hat is custom made by me and is unique. Check them out!:

You can purchase them all & view more pictures at

Hope you likey!
xx Heather ^_^

Sunday, August 30, 2009

MEOW KIKI FINDS: The Best Handmade Shoes on Etsy!

Ever since I was born I've had a huge obsession with shoes! All kinds of shoes... boots, pumps, flats, platforms, etc... My current collection of shoes exceeds 50 pairs so it's fair to say: I have a bit of shoe experience. ;) I've gone through all the Handmade shoes on Etsy and have picked 6 of my favorite sellers. I hope you enjoy these as much as I do! Here they are:

1) Featured Seller: WolandandMoon
Etsy Address:
Meow Kiki's Favorite Pair: gold and lace

Price: $380
Size: Any size! This seller will make you a custom pair within 2 weeks of purchase.

2) Featured Seller: spirocreations
Etsy Address:
Meow Kiki's Favorite Pair: Tinkerbell Ballet Flats

Price: $175
Size: This seller will make a custom pair in Your Size within 3-4 weeks! They also offer different colors: red, blue, green, gold (deer), black, chocolate brown

3) Featured Seller: emandsprout
Etsy Address:
Meow Kiki's Favorite Pair: Little Pink Deer Gingham Shoes

Price: $24
Size: This seller has many different sizes for this pair. Check their store for more!

4) Featured Seller: boxing
Etsy Address:
Meow Kiki's Favorite Pair: Graffiti Hand Painted Canvas Sneaker

Price: $49
Size: 4.5, 5, 6, 6.5, 7.5 (I believe these are in Mens sizes so Women, be sure to subtract 1.5 sizes to find your mens size. ex. If you're a size 7.5 USA Womens you'll be a size 6)

5) Featured Seller: BeautifulPurpose
Etsy Address:
Meow Kiki's Favorite Pair: Crochet Boots, Size 8/9, Brown, Winter White, Coffee

Price: $130
Size: 8/9. This seller also says that they can make a custom pair in your size AND color choice!

6) Featured Seller: zebracakes
Etsy Address:
Meow Kiki's Favorite Pair: Pink Hime Marie Antoinette Heels

Price: $60
Size: 8

Search "Handmade Shoes" on to find more! I hope you enjoyed my picks! Feel free to comment. =]

xo Heather

Saturday, August 29, 2009

New Clothes!

Long time no blog post!!!
I just posted a bunch of new clothes yesterday so you should definitely check them out (and buy some while you're at it!:)

Also, fan Meow Kiki on Facebook!

Have an awesome weekend!
xo Heather

Wednesday, July 1, 2009

TRA'shion Fashion Show - July 11, 2009

Hey everyone, I'm happy to announce that I'll be having a runway show at the 2nd annual TRA'shion Fashion Show. I'll be there selling my clothes as well as hanging out and.. being cool. Come hang out with me and my models! :D

The show is July 11th
at: ARTpool Gallery & VINTAGE Boutique 919 1st Avenue North, Downtown St. Petersburg FL

The show is all ages. There's a $20 entrance fee, $15 entrance fee for students (bring your school i.d.) and kids under 10 get in free. There are tons of designers that will be there and the party rocks on from 6pm til midnight.

Please come! It will be tons of fun!!
x Heather

Saturday, June 6, 2009


Hey everyone, TONS of new clothing just listed on etsy!!

xx Heather

Wednesday, June 3, 2009


Hey hey HEY!
Just a little update in case you were curious.. Mens line is still in the works. That money I had saved, well.. dwindled down to nothing. =X.. My rent is really high and so that's where it went BUT DO NOT FEAR!!!!! When I try hard I get what I want so it's coming it's coming.. don't be mad at me. lol XD

Women, more clothes are coming in more sizes too. I'm going to tryyy to flow with the times and make some cheaper things for you so prepare and save your money. :P

Oh yah! I almost forgot. New pix and clothes from my photoshoot in May:

Ok, I think that's it for now. CYA! xHeather

Friday, May 15, 2009

New Clothes and Model Shots!!

Yup! How awesome is this model????! She goes by Kid Cadet and is an aspiring singer. I have her demo cd, omg it's soo good!! Anyhoo, new clothes up on Etsy!!:

ps - I took the pictures. whoooaaa Photographer Heather at your service! ;)

Monday, May 11, 2009

Temptation Bikini

I just got some awesome shots of my new Temptation Bikini! Thanks to Photographer Courtney Rodwell of course! (I love her!)
A snake was involved and yeah these pics are AWESOME! yay, thanks Courtney! <3

This bikini is made of supreme materials AND it's reversible. 2 bikini's in one!! Get it here:


Wednesday, April 22, 2009

Tea Party ~ Photoshoot

Hey everyone!
So, I had an awesome photoshoot last weekend. Aside from the fact that I got heat sick and almost puked, it was great! :P* Ever since I've been taking accutane the heat makes me really REALLY sick, and so I probly shouldn't even go outside most of the time.. bleh.. Anyhoo! ^_^

Here's a little sneak peak from the photoshoot:

I'll be posting new things throughout the week so make sure you check out my etsy store!:

Heather :)

Monday, April 13, 2009

Mens Line in Progress...

Hey guys and gals, just a little update about my Mens Line!

As I said before it's going to have a different name, I won't make you walk around with Meow Kiki all over your back. hahah.. wouldn't that be funny though?

I was hoping to have my mens line launched at the end of this month (April) but.. I kind of changed my mind a teeny tiny bit..

I have exactly enough cash saved up to buy professional Screen Printing supplies but there is one additional thing that i want to buy that's $300. So, I figured I'm either going to do this the Heather way (impulsively buy the rest of the stuff without that important item) or the most effective way (buy it all at once save a bunch of money on shipping charges).. You see? So that makes sense right?

So, this ordeal may take me 1 month longer.. which totally blows because I've been waiting years YES YEARS to make my mens line.. ugh... impatience has taken it's toll! BUT, doing everything the right way is best.. SO get ready for amazing awesomeness............ cuz that's what I do.. create amazing awesomeness.. :P*

Until next time!

Monday, March 30, 2009

New Stuff and Model Pix!!!

Hey everyone! I had the most amazing shoot ever yesterday.. it was SO fun. hehe. So I posted some new thing on etsy:

I'll be posting more new items over the next few days so keep checking back! Hope you likey!

Friday, March 20, 2009

News & New Stuff! :)

Hey girls! I posted some new clothes on Etsy: and 1 new dress on! I hope you'll check them out! :) I'm going to also be posting more stuff soonish, probably Monday. I'm not 100% sure yet because I have family visiting but it will be around Sunday-Monday-ish. haha

I also have REALLY REALLY good news! I finally saved enough money to buy screen printing supplies!! Yes, professional screen printing supplies, whoa! I can't wait to get them!!!!! This means I'll be launching my mens line HOPEFULLY next month. The mens line will not be Meow Kiki, it has another name but that will be a surprise. ^_^

Have an awesome weekend!

Saturday, March 14, 2009

SALE & Updates :)

First off, I wanted to tell you I'm having a SALE IN MY ETSY STORE!: The sale ends Sunday March 15th. (That's tomorrow). View more details in the store announcement:

I'm also happy to announce that I'll have more model pics soon! I don't know about you, but I looove me some Meow Kiki model pics. ;)

I'm trying VERY hard to post new items every week on etsy. I know it's disappointing for some people when I don't post new things but that's usually because I either didn't have time to take pictures that week OR I took model pictures, which usually takes a while to get the final pictures back from the photogs.

I should have new stuff up Wednesday though so you better check back! And don't forget about the sale! :P*
I still have a few Meow Kiki Calendars left to add into some $100+ and repeat customer orders so snag them while you can!

Saturday, January 17, 2009

Blogged by Pili!

Pili, a dear friend and long-time customer blogged about me! Check it out here:

She is just the sweetest... :)
And it totally made my day..

Friday, January 16, 2009


*FREE 2009 MEOW KIKI WALL CALENDAR* included in orders while supplies last! *Offer applies only to repeat customers & new customers with orders over $100. Once they run out, they're gone!

xo Heather :]

(I combine shipping charges on both sites, wait for an updated invoice after purchase(s))

Beauty In the Grunge Photoshoot

Wow, so this is my first photoshoot with a REAL model! I loved it, hope you enjoy the pics!

"Beauty In the Grunge"
Winter 2008
Location: Plantation, Florida
Model: Angelina Brooke
Photographer: Tony Rosca

Click here to see the pictures!